Is Casa Sanchez, Salsa Taqueria Avocado, 15 Ounce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATILLOS, WATER, AVOCADOS, PEPPERS, CILANTRO, SEA SALT, GARLIC, ASCORBIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID

Check Casa Sanchez, Salsa Taqueria Avocado, 15 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Casa Sanchez, Salsa Taqueria Avocado, 15 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsSafeway

About this product

Salsa · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyTartSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep