Is Casali Original Choco-Bananas, 10.5oz Box Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Banana Puree, Sorbitol, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Agar-agar, Vanillin, Banana Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Turmeric, Wheat Starch, May Contain Traces Of Milk Solids

Check Casali Original Choco-Bananas, 10.5oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Casali Original Choco-Bananas, 10.5oz Box is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
ChewyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go