Is Casamara Club Amaro Club Soda Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPARKLING WATER, LEMON JUICE, DEMERARA CANE SUGAR, AND EXTRACTS OF ITALIAN CHINOTTO, JUNIPER BERRY, ORRIS ROOT, MANDARIN ORANGE, ALLSPICE BERRY, CLOVE BUD, AND ANISE, WITH MEDITERRANEAN SEA SALT

Check Casamara Club Amaro Club Soda against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
BitterCitrusHerbaceousFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking