No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Casaro Master Cheesemaker Selection Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Sliced Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Vinegar, Enzymes, Salt.

Check Casaro Master Cheesemaker Selection Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Sliced against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSalad
Lactose Free? Casaro Master Cheesemaker Selection Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Sliced | Spoonful