Is Casbah Herb And Garlic Quiona And Brown Rice Seasoned Whole Grain Blends Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quinoa (White Quinoa, Black Quinoa), Brown Rice, Millet, Dehydrated Onion, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Garlic, Sea Salt, Natural Flavour, Herbs, Canola Oil, Silicon Dioxide, May Contain Wheat And Sesame Seeds

Check Casbah Herb And Garlic Quiona And Brown Rice Seasoned Whole Grain Blends against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Casbah Herb And Garlic Quiona And Brown Rice Seasoned Whole Grain Blends is available at 3 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Grain · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking