Is Casbah Organic Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Couscous Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COUSCOUS (ORGANIC DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR, YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE. CONTAINS WHEAT.

Check Casbah Organic Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Couscous against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Casbah Organic Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Couscous is available at 7 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n SaveWalmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreGrocery GatewayAmazon

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishCooking BaseMeal Prep