Is Cascade ActionPacs Dishwasher Detergent, Fresh Scent, 32 count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Silicate and Enzymes. Phosphate Free.
Check Cascade ActionPacs Dishwasher Detergent, Fresh Scent, 32 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascade ActionPacs Dishwasher Detergent, Fresh Scent, 32 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Baked with Whole Wheat - 8 Count
Martin's Big Marty's Large Oven Fresh Sesame Rolls, 8 Count
85% Lean / 15% Fat Angus Ground Beef Steak Burgers, 4 Count, 1.33 lb Tray, Fresh, All Natural*
Where to buy
Cascade ActionPacs Dishwasher Detergent, Fresh Scent, 32 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pod


