Is Cascade Complete Dishwasher Detergent, Citrus Breeze Scent Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg/ppg/propylheptyl ether/polymere a base d'alcool c10
  • amylase enzyme/enzyme amylase

peg/ppg/propylheptyl ether/polymere a base d'alcool c10

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Amylase Enzyme/Enzyme Amylase, Benzisothiazolinone, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, Colorants, Copolymer of Acrylic Maleic and Sulphonic Acids/Copolymere D'acides Acrylique, Maleique Et Sulfonique, Fragrances/Parfums, PEG/PPG/Propylheptyl Ether/Polymere a Base D'alcool C10, Ethoxyle, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Silicate, Subtilisin, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Water/Eau, Xantham Gum.

Check Cascade Complete Dishwasher Detergent, Citrus Breeze Scent against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cascade Complete Dishwasher Detergent, Citrus Breeze Scent is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Pescatarian? Cascade Complete Dishwasher Detergent, Citrus Breeze Scent | Spoonful