Is Cascade Complete Dishwasher Detergent Gel with Dawn Grease Fighting Power, Fresh Scent, 75 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg/ppg/propylheptyl ether
- amylase enzyme
peg/ppg/propylheptyl ether
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Amylase Enzyme, Benzisothiazolinone, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, Colorants, Copolymer Of Acrylic Maleic And Sulphonic Acids, Maleique Et Sulfonique, Fragrances, PEG/PPG/Propylheptyl Ether, Ethoxyle, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Silicate, Subtilisin, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Water, Xantham Gum
Check Cascade Complete Dishwasher Detergent Gel with Dawn Grease Fighting Power, Fresh Scent, 75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascade Complete Dishwasher Detergent Gel with Dawn Grease Fighting Power, Fresh Scent, 75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Cascade Complete Dishwasher Detergent Gel with Dawn Grease Fighting Power, Fresh Scent, 75 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


