Is Cascade Ice Sparkling Water Blueberry Watermelon - 17.2 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Pear Juice Concentrate, Potassium Benzoate, Natural Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Sucralose, Red No, 40
Check Cascade Ice Sparkling Water Blueberry Watermelon - 17.2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascade Ice Sparkling Water Blueberry Watermelon - 17.2 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Cascade Ice Sparkling Water Blueberry Watermelon - 17.2 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


