Is Cascade Platinum + Cleaner Dishwasher Pods, ActionPacs Dishwasher Detergent Tabs, Fresh Scent, 14 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes
  • if on skin
  • do not get on skin
  • peg/ppg/propylheptyl ether
  • +3 more

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Amylase Enzyme, Colorants, Copolymer of Acrylic and Sulphonic Acids, Dipropylene Glycol, Fragrances, Glycerin, Isotridecanol Ethoxylated, PEG/PPG/Propylheptyl Ether, Polyvinyl Alcohol Polymer, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate Peroxide, Sodium Sulfate, Subtilisin, Transitional Metal Catalyst, Trisodium Dicarboxymethyl Alaninate, Water, Zinc Carbonate.

Check Cascade Platinum + Cleaner Dishwasher Pods, ActionPacs Dishwasher Detergent Tabs, Fresh Scent, 14 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cascade Platinum + Cleaner Dishwasher Pods, ActionPacs Dishwasher Detergent Tabs, Fresh Scent, 14 Count is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BIGA

About this product

Unknown · Pod