Is Cascade Pure Essentials Gel Lemon Essentials Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg/ppg/propylheptyl ether
- in case of skin
- amylase enzyme
peg/ppg/propylheptyl ether
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Amylase Enzyme, Benzisothiazolinone, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, Colorants, Copolymer of Acrylic Maleic and Sulphonic Acids, Fragrances, PEG/PPG/Propylheptyl Ether, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Silicate, Subtilisin, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Water, Xanthan Gum, Zinc Sulfate.
Check Cascade Pure Essentials Gel Lemon Essentials against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascade Pure Essentials Gel Lemon Essentials in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cascade Pure Essentials Gel Lemon Essentials is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


