Is Cascadian Farm, Bar Granola Chocolate Chip Organic, 6 Count, 1.2 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • semisweet chocolate chips

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cascadian Farm Organic Dark Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars are a tasty and wholesome snack option. Made with organic chocolate and wholesome rolled oats, these bars have a chewy goodness that people appreciate. They contain no artificial flavors or preservatives, and no hydrogenated oils. With sustainable practices, these granola bars are not only delicious but also environmentally friendly. They are a great source of protein and can be enjoyed at any time of the day. Overall, Cascadian Farm Organic Dark Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars are a delicious and nutritious choice for those looking for a convenient snack option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Granola (Organic), Rolled Oats, Organic, Tapioca Syrup (Organic), Sugar (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract (Organic), Baking Soda, Crisp Rice (Organic), Rice Flour (Organic), Sugar (Organic), Raisin Juice Concentrate (Organic), Sea Salt, Annatto Color (Organic)), Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Organic), Sugar (Organic), Chocolate Liquor (Organic), Cocoa Butter (Organic), Dextrose (Organic), Soy Lecithin (Organic), Vanilla (Organic)), Rice Flour (Organic), Glycerin, Whole Oat Flour (Organic), Cream (Organic)

Check Cascadian Farm, Bar Granola Chocolate Chip Organic, 6 Count, 1.2 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cascadian Farm, Bar Granola Chocolate Chip Organic, 6 Count, 1.2 Ounce is available at 19 retailers

AmazonFry'sHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfast