No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is Cascadian Farm Cherry Cashew Chewy Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Organic Sprouted Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Cashews, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Glycerin, Organic Dried Dates, Organic Dried Cherries, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Gum Arabic, Salt, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Natural Flavor. Contains Cashew And Wheat Ingredients.

Check Cascadian Farm Cherry Cashew Chewy Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? Cascadian Farm Cherry Cashew Chewy Bar | Spoonful