Is Cascadian Farm Chewy Granola Bar Organic non-GMO Chocolate Chip 10, 1.2 oz Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural cream flavor

natural cream flavor

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats*, Tapioca Syrup*, Dark Chocolate Chips (sugar*, chocolate liquor*, cocoa butter*, vanilla extract*), Rice Flour*, Sunflower Oil*, Cain Sugar*, Glycerin, Sea Salt, Raisin Juice Concentrate*, Natural Flavor*, Baking Soda, Natural Cream Flavor*, Annato*(for color).

Check Cascadian Farm Chewy Granola Bar Organic non-GMO Chocolate Chip 10, 1.2 oz Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cascadian Farm Chewy Granola Bar Organic non-GMO Chocolate Chip 10, 1.2 oz Bars is available at 9 retailers

AmazonFry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetWalmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go