Is CASCADIAN FARM, CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHIP, PEANUT BUTTER CHIP Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole oat flour
- rolled oats
whole oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRANOLA* (ROLLED OATS*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, SUGAR*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT*, BAKING SODA), TAPIOCA SYRUP*, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS* (SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR*, SEA SALT, COCOA*, SOY LECITHIN*), CRISP RICE* (RICE FLOUR*, SUGAR*, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE*, SEA SALT, ANNATTO COLOR*), DRY ROASTED PEANUTS*, GLYCERIN, RICE FLOUR*, WHOLE OAT FLOUR*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, PEANUT BUTTER* (PEANUTS*, SALT), MOLASSES*.
Check CASCADIAN FARM, CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHIP, PEANUT BUTTER CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASCADIAN FARM, CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHIP, PEANUT BUTTER CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


