Is CASCADIAN FARM, CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHIP, PEANUT BUTTER CHIP Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut butter
  • dry roasted peanuts
  • partially defatted peanut flour
  • peanut butter chips

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRANOLA* (ROLLED OATS*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, SUGAR*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT*, BAKING SODA), TAPIOCA SYRUP*, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS* (SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR*, SEA SALT, COCOA*, SOY LECITHIN*), CRISP RICE* (RICE FLOUR*, SUGAR*, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE*, SEA SALT, ANNATTO COLOR*), DRY ROASTED PEANUTS*, GLYCERIN, RICE FLOUR*, WHOLE OAT FLOUR*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, PEANUT BUTTER* (PEANUTS*, SALT), MOLASSES*.

Check CASCADIAN FARM, CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHIP, PEANUT BUTTER CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go