Is Cascadian Farm Cocoa Almond Granola Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- almonds
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats*, Cane Sugar*, Pea Protein*, Sunflower Oil*, Almonds*, Pumpkin Seeds*, Cocoa Powder*, Tapioca Starch*, Molasses*, Natural Flavor*, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness. Contains Almond Ingredients.
Check Cascadian Farm Cocoa Almond Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascadian Farm Cocoa Almond Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Pouch
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go


