Is Cascadian Farm, Organic Breakfast Cereal, Purely O's, 8.6 oz Box Pescatarian?

Description
Cascadian Farm Organic Breakfast Cereal Purely Os 86 oz box is highly regarded by consumers for its great taste and flavor. It is often praised as a satisfying substitute for Cheerios. Additionally, people appreciate that this cereal is low in sugar, making it a healthier choice. With its organic ingredients, this cereal provides a nutritious and delicious start to the day. Available in an 86 oz box, it offers great value for those who enjoy this popular breakfast option.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cascadian Farm Organic Breakfast Cereal Purely Os 86 oz box is highly regarded by consumers for its great taste and flavor. It is often praised as a satisfying substitute for Cheerios. Additionally, people appreciate that this cereal is low in sugar, making it a healthier choice. With its organic ingredients, this cereal provides a nutritious and delicious start to the day. Available in an 86 oz box, it offers great value for those who enjoy this popular breakfast option.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Whole Grain Barley, Wheat Starch, Malted Barley Extract, Sea Salt, Oats, Calcium Carbonate, Malted Barley, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness, Organic Contains Wheat, May Contain Soy And Sesame , Contains Wheat, May Contain Soy And Sesame
Check Cascadian Farm, Organic Breakfast Cereal, Purely O's, 8.6 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascadian Farm, Organic Breakfast Cereal, Purely O's, 8.6 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Nature's Path, Breakfast Cereal, Heritage Flakes, Organic, 13 Oz Box
Kellogg’s Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal, Original, Fat-Free, Family Size, 24 oz Box
Kellogg's Frosted Mini-Wheats Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Original, 24oz Box (1 Box)
Where to buy
Cascadian Farm, Organic Breakfast Cereal, Purely O's, 8.6 oz Box is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


