Is Cascadian Farm Organic Chocolate Brownie Soft Baked Squares - 6.2 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
- organic soy glycerin
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic chickpea flour, organic rice flour, organic tapioca syrup, organic sunflower oil, organic cane sugar, organic dark chocolate chunks (organic cane sugar, organic chocolate liquor, organic cocoa butter, organic chocolate liquor, organic cocoa butter, organic sunflower lecithin, salt, organic vanilla extract), organic soy glycerin, organic cocoa powder, sea salt, baking soda, organic natural flavor
Check Cascadian Farm Organic Chocolate Brownie Soft Baked Squares - 6.2 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascadian Farm Organic Chocolate Brownie Soft Baked Squares - 6.2 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Partake Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Clif Bar - Organic Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Almond Flour Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip
Where to buy
Cascadian Farm Organic Chocolate Brownie Soft Baked Squares - 6.2 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


