Is Cascadian Farm Organic Cinnamon Raisin Granola Oat Free?

Description
Warm spice and sweet notes pair with crunchy clusters that maintain texture yet soften in milk or yogurt; consumers commonly use it as cereal, topping for yogurt or oatmeal, or a portable snack. Reviews frequently also note consistent crunch, generally noticeable sweetness, and generous inclusions, though opinions on sweetness vary.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Warm spice and sweet notes pair with crunchy clusters that maintain texture yet soften in milk or yogurt; consumers commonly use it as cereal, topping for yogurt or oatmeal, or a portable snack. Reviews frequently also note consistent crunch, generally noticeable sweetness, and generous inclusions, though opinions on sweetness vary.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Cane Sugar, Rice, Raisins, Sunflower Oil, Molasses, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) added to preserve freshness.
Check Cascadian Farm Organic Cinnamon Raisin Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascadian Farm Organic Cinnamon Raisin Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


