Is Cascadian Farm Organic Dark Chocolate Almond Granola Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Delivers deep bittersweet flavor and a blend of crisp clusters with tender chew; commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, sprinkled on desserts, or consumed by the handful. Reviewers frequently note satisfying crunch, consistent taste, portability, and occasional variability in cluster size, sweetness, or packaging across batches in online customer feedback.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Whole Grain Oats*, Cane Sugar*, Rice*, Sunflower Oil*, Dark Chocolate Chips* (cane sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, vanilla), Almonds*, Cocoa Powder**, Molasses*, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor*. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) added to preserve freshness. *Organic. CONTAINS ALMOND; MAY CONTAIN SOY AND MILK INGREDIENTS.

Check Cascadian Farm Organic Dark Chocolate Almond Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingBaking