Is Cascadian Farm Organic French Vanilla Almond Granola Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats*, Cane Sugar*, Rice*, Sunflower Oil*, Almonds*, Molasses*, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor*. Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness. *organic. Contains: Almond; May Contain Wheat Ingredients
Check Cascadian Farm Organic French Vanilla Almond Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascadian Farm Organic French Vanilla Almond Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


