Is Cascadian Farm Organic French Vanilla Almond Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almonds

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This cereal offers sweet, creamy vanilla notes and a crunchy clustered texture; consumers commonly eat it as bowl cereal, snack, or topping. Reviews commonly note satisfying crunch and flavor, while some report variable sweetness, occasional sogginess after soaking, and mixed opinions on value and packaging across grocery and e-commerce sites.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iron, Potassium, Whole Grain Oats, Cane Sugar*, Rice*, Sunflower Oil*, Almonds*, Molasses*, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor*. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) added to preserve freshness.* Organic. CONTAINS ALMOND INGREDIENTS.

Check Cascadian Farm Organic French Vanilla Almond against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go