Is Cascadian Farm Organic Fruit And Nut Granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats*, Cane Sugar*, Rice*, Sunflower Oil*, Raisins*, Cranberries*, Almonds*, Molasses*, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor*, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness. *organic Contains Almond Ingredients.

Check Cascadian Farm Organic Fruit And Nut Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep