Is CASCADIAN FARM, ORGANIC GRANOLA BARK, DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND, COCONUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED GLAZE* (SUGAR*, PALM KERNEL OIL*, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI*, SOY LECITHIN*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, NONFAT DRY MILK*), WHOLE GRAIN OATS*, SUGAR*, COCONUT*, ALMONDS*, PUMPKIN SEEDS*, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, COCONUT OIL*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, PUFFED QUINOA*, COCOA*, RICE FLOUR*, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, SEA SALT, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE*, ANNATTO* (COLOR).
Check CASCADIAN FARM, ORGANIC GRANOLA BARK, DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASCADIAN FARM, ORGANIC GRANOLA BARK, DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND, COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Bar


