Is Cascadian Farm Organic Honey Oat Crunch Cereal Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YELLOW CORN GRITS*, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT*, CANE SUGAR*, WHOLE GRAIN OATS*, RICE*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, HONEY*, SALT, MOLASSES*, INVERT CANE SYRUP*, SOY LECITHIN*, VANILLA FLAVOR*. VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. *ORGANIC

Check Cascadian Farm Organic Honey Oat Crunch Cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetHoneyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go