Is Cascadian Farm Organic No Added Sugar Coconut Cashew Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, lightly sweet clusters with a mix of crisp and chewy pieces, offering a toasty, mildly nutty flavor. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, used as a topping for desserts or snacks, reviewers note satisfying texture and subtle sweetness while some mention occasional uneven clumping and price concerns in reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iron, Potassium, Whole Grain Oats*, Date Powder*, Crisp Rice*, Dried Coconut*, Sunflower Oil*, Coconut Oil*, Cashews*, Rice Flour*, Natural Flavor*, Sea Salt. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) added to preserve freshness. *Organic. CONTAINS COCONUT AND CASHEW INGREDIENTS.

Check Cascadian Farm Organic No Added Sugar Coconut Cashew against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go