Is Cascadian Farm Organic Oats and Chocolate Soft Baked Squares Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS*, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR*, SUGAR†*, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS†* (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT*), SUNFLOWER OIL*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, GLYCERIN, HONEY*, MOLASSES*, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE*, WATER, BAKING SODA, DRIED EGG WHITES*, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT*, CREAM*, NATURAL FLAVOR*. *ORGANIC

Check Cascadian Farm Organic Oats and Chocolate Soft Baked Squares against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep