Is Cascadian Farm Organic Oats and Honey Granola Bars Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Oats*, Tapioca Syrup*, Brown Rice*, Palm Oil*, Honey*, Glycerin*, Natural Flavor*, Sunflower Oil*, Agar, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar*, Pectin*. *Organic.
Check Cascadian Farm Organic Oats and Honey Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascadian Farm Organic Oats and Honey Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


