Is Cascadian Farm Organic Oats and Honey Granola Cereal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS*, CANE SUGAR*, RICE*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, HONEY*, MOLASSES*, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR*. VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. *ORGANIC

Check Cascadian Farm Organic Oats and Honey Granola Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cascadian Farm Organic Oats and Honey Granola Cereal is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go