Is Cascadian Farm Organic Oats and Honey Granola Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This granola delivers a toasty, sweet flavor with large crunchy clusters and a slightly chewy finish; consumers commonly stir it into yogurt, pour it over milk, sprinkle it on fruit, or eat it from the bag. Reviewers praise the crunch and versatility while occasionally noting uneven clumping or packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Cane Sugar*, Rice*, Sunflower Oil*, Honey*, Molasses*, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor*. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) added to preserve freshness. Organic.

Check Cascadian Farm Organic Oats and Honey Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go