Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cascadian Farm Organic Premium Organic Sweet Corn, 16 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Corn.

Check Cascadian Farm Organic Premium Organic Sweet Corn, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cascadian Farm Organic Premium Organic Sweet Corn, 16 Oz is available at 5 retailers

SafewayHy-VeeCentral MarketYummyAmazon

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishIngredientMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Cascadian Farm Organic Premium Organic Sweet Corn, 16 Oz | Spoonful