Is Cascadian Farm Organic The Farmland Chewy Harvest Berry Granola Bars Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats *, Tapioca Syrup *, Rice Flour *, Raisins *, Sugar *, Sunflower Oil *, Dried Cranberries *, Dried Blueberries *, Glycerin *, Sea Salt, Raisin Juice Concentrate *, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor *, Annatto* (for color). * Organic
Check Cascadian Farm Organic The Farmland Chewy Harvest Berry Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascadian Farm Organic The Farmland Chewy Harvest Berry Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


