Is Cascadian Farm Organic The Farmland Fruit and Nut Granola Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats*, Cane Sugar*, Rice*, Sunflower Oil*, Raisins*, Cranberries*, Almonds*, Molasses*, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor*. Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness. *organic. Contains Almond Ingredients.
Check Cascadian Farm Organic The Farmland Fruit and Nut Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascadian Farm Organic The Farmland Fruit and Nut Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Bear Naked Granola Cereal Vegetarian Fruit and Nut - 12 Oz
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Pouch


