Is Cascadian Farm Premium Organic Cut Spinach, 10 oz Box Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Spinach, Water, Contains Less Than 1% Of Sea Salt, Baking Soda

Check Cascadian Farm Premium Organic Cut Spinach, 10 oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cascadian Farm Premium Organic Cut Spinach, 10 oz Box is available at 6 retailers

Whole FoodsRalphsSafewayWalmartYummyAmazon

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
EarthyMild
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SaladCookingMeal PrepSide Dish