Is Cascandian Farm Organic Gluten Free Honey Vanilla Crunch Cereal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn Meal*, Whole Grain Sorghum Flour*, Cane Sugar*, Dried Sweet Potato*, Chickpea Flour*, Sunflower Oil*, Honey*, Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Molasses*, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract*, Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness.
Check Cascandian Farm Organic Gluten Free Honey Vanilla Crunch Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascandian Farm Organic Gluten Free Honey Vanilla Crunch Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
About this product
Cereal · Granule


