Is CASCARA SPICE ADAPTOGENIC TEA, CASCARA SPICE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey tail
turkey tail
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Adaptogenic Mushroom Infusion (Reishi, Chaga, Turkey Tail), Cascara*, Raw Apple Cider Vinegar*, Dark Amber Maple*, and Cider Spices*., *Organically Produced
Check CASCARA SPICE ADAPTOGENIC TEA, CASCARA SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASCARA SPICE ADAPTOGENIC TEA, CASCARA SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
CASCARA SPICE ADAPTOGENIC TEA, CASCARA SPICE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


