Is CASCARALAX - 250ML Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey rhubarb
turkey rhubarb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cascara (Frangula Purshiana), Barberry (Berberis Vulgaris), Turkey Rhubarb (Rheum Palmatum), Dandelion (Taraxacum Officinale), Fenugreek (Trigonella Foenum-graecum), Sweet Fennel (Foeniculum Vulgare), Wild Yam (Dioscorea Villosa), Ginger (Zingiber Officinale), Grain Alcohol, Distilled Water, Vegetable Glycerine
Check CASCARALAX - 250ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASCARALAX - 250ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CASCARALAX - 250ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


