Is Case of 6 - Thick-It Ready to Use Food and Beverage Thickener, Unflavored, 36 oz Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Modified Cornstarch, Maltodex
Check Case of 6 - Thick-It Ready to Use Food and Beverage Thickener, Unflavored, 36 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Case of 6 - Thick-It Ready to Use Food and Beverage Thickener, Unflavored, 36 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Case of 6 - Thick-It Ready to Use Food and Beverage Thickener, Unflavored, 36 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Unknown · Bottle
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupDrinking


