Is Case of 6 - Thick-It Ready to Use Food and Beverage Thickener, Unflavored, 36 oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Cornstarch, Maltodex

Check Case of 6 - Thick-It Ready to Use Food and Beverage Thickener, Unflavored, 36 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Case of 6 - Thick-It Ready to Use Food and Beverage Thickener, Unflavored, 36 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DenseGooey
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep