Is Case of 6 - Thick-It Ready to Use Food and Beverage Thickener, Unflavored, 36 oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Modified Cornstarch, Maltodex
Check Case of 6 - Thick-It Ready to Use Food and Beverage Thickener, Unflavored, 36 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Case of 6 - Thick-It Ready to Use Food and Beverage Thickener, Unflavored, 36 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Case of 6 - Thick-It Ready to Use Food and Beverage Thickener, Unflavored, 36 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Unknown · Bottle
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DenseGooey
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep


