Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is CASERECCE AL PESTO Pasta Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Pasta (Maize Flour, Millet Flour, Rice Flour, Sugar Cane Syrup), Bechamel Sauce (Water, Skimmed Milk Powder, Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Rice Starch, Maize Flour, Apple Fibre), Sunflower Seed Oil, Extra-virgin Olive Oil, Basil, Grana Padano Cheese, Milk, Salt, Rennet, Lysozyme From Egg, Sheep's Cheese Pecorino Romano, Pine Nuts, Garlic, Pepper, Allergy Advice: May Also Contain Soya

Check CASERECCE AL PESTO Pasta against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepCooking
Gluten Free? CASERECCE AL PESTO Pasta | Spoonful