Is Casey's Creamy Cheesecake Flavored Ice Cream With a Strawberry Swirl, Cheesecake Pieces, and Graham Cracker Cookie Pieces, Creamy Cheesecake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- dextrose
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CANE SYRUP, CHEESECAKE BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED BAKER'S CHEESE [NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTIC ACID, CULTURES], BUTTERMILK POWDER, SUGAR), STRAWBERRY SWIRL (SUGAR, STRAWBERRY PUREE, CORN SYRUP, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, BEET JUICE [FOR COLOR], LOCUST BEAN GUM), GRAHAM COOKIE PIECES (UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, WATER, BROWN CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, GRAIN ADDITIVE [WHEAT BRAN DERIVED FROM WHITE WHEAT, WHEAT GERM DERIVED FROM WHITE WHEAT], HONEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), BAKED CHEESECAKE PIECE (CREAM CHEESE [MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS (CAROB BEAN AND/OR XANTHAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS), SUGAR, EGGS, GRAHAM CRUMB (UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE], CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON PEEL), NONFAT DRY MILK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check Casey's Creamy Cheesecake Flavored Ice Cream With a Strawberry Swirl, Cheesecake Pieces, and Graham Cracker Cookie Pieces, Creamy Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casey's Creamy Cheesecake Flavored Ice Cream With a Strawberry Swirl, Cheesecake Pieces, and Graham Cracker Cookie Pieces, Creamy Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES & CARAMEL RIBBON
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
COOKIES & CREAM RICH FRENCH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CRUNCHY COOKIE PIECES, COOKIES & CREAM
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


