Is Casey's Double Chocolate Chip Cookies, Double Chocolate Chip Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), EGGS, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MILK), SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Casey's Double Chocolate Chip Cookies, Double Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casey's Double Chocolate Chip Cookies, Double Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


