Is Casey's Honey Roasted Cashews, Honey Roasted Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews sugar

cashews sugar

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS SUGAR, HONEY, PEANUT AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, CORN SYRUP, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Casey's Honey Roasted Cashews, Honey Roasted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
HoneyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping