Is Casey's New Orleans Style Pretzel Twists, New Orleans Style Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CORN SYRUP, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, YEAST, NATURAL FLAVOR; CANOLA OIL; SUGAR, SODIUM DIACETATE, DEXTROSE, SALT, TORULA YEAST, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, AND LESS THAN 2% SOYBEAN OIL & SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check Casey's New Orleans Style Pretzel Twists, New Orleans Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Strip, Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping