Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Casey's Splashees Orange Rush Water Beverage Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALORIES, SODIUM, TOTAL CARB., TOTAL SUGAR, WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE ASCORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 80 (EMULSIFIER), STEVIA REBAUDIANA LEAF EXTRACT, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3) D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR), POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).

Check Casey's Splashees Orange Rush Water Beverage against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweetTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Casey's Splashees Orange Rush Water Beverage | Spoonful