Is Casey's Taking Caramel Business Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream With Sea Salt Milk Chocolate Truffles and a Salty Caramel Ribbon, Taking Caramel Business Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- nonfat dry milk
- nonfat milk
- heavy cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- cream
- milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CANE SYRUP, SEA SALT TRUFFLES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], HEAVY CREAM, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVORS), SALTY CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], HEAVY CREAM, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), NONFAT DRY MILK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, VANILLA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO FOR COLOR.
Check Casey's Taking Caramel Business Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream With Sea Salt Milk Chocolate Truffles and a Salty Caramel Ribbon, Taking Caramel Business against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casey's Taking Caramel Business Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream With Sea Salt Milk Chocolate Truffles and a Salty Caramel Ribbon, Taking Caramel Business in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


