Is Cashew, Blueberry & Coconut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • coconut oil
  • coconut
  • coconut nectar

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Dried Blueberries, Coconut Nectar, Honey, Prebiotic Fibre, Coconut, Puffed Brown Rice, Vanilla Bean Powder, Blueberry Extract, Coconut Oil, Pink Himalayan Salt

Check Cashew, Blueberry & Coconut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cashew, Blueberry & Coconut is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingTopping